UNITED KINGDOM

VENUE > SURREY > KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES

Hampton Court Palace  

East Molesey, Kingston-Upon-Thames, Surrey, KT8 9AU


Overview

Your guests can experience the soaring state rooms, grand staircases, cobbled courtyards and gorgeous gardens of one of the greatest palaces ever built.

Enjoy first-class personal service from a dedicated manager able to advise and help you choose the perfect venue for conferences and meetings. We will attend to every detail so that your guests experience an unforgettable meeting venue.

Venue Style

Historic Building, Banqueting Suite, Conference Centre, Historic Building, Non Residential, Tourist Attraction, Unusual/Unique


Meeting & Event Room Capacities

Room NameReceptionTheatreTheatre (BP)ClassroomClassroom (BP)BoardroomU ShapeDin/DanceCabExpoLunch/Dinner
Cartoon Gallery 300000000000200
Garden Room 30025000000000200
Great Hall 400000000000270
Great Watching Chamber 150000000000100
King's Eating Room 6000000000040
King's Guard Chamber 200000000000150
Little Banqueting House 8000000000050
Mantegna Gallery 2000000000000
Marquees: Palace Courtyards 120000000036000600
Marquees: Palace Grounds 30000000001000001500
Orangery and Privy Garden 250000000000150
Queen Anne's Drawing Room 15000000000080
The Undercroft 250000000000180
Tudor Kitchens 150000000000100


Meeting & Event Rooms

Total no. of meeting rooms 14
Max capacity (Theatre style) 500
Total no. of breakout rooms 0
Total capacity. of all breakout rooms 0

Restaurants

2 Restaurants


Delegate Rates (From)

Package details
8hr(Day Delegate) Packages start from £68+VAT per person and include: Venue hire from 08.00 - 18.00

Free entry to the palace

3 x tea and coffee breaks

Pastries and biscuits

Tudor lunch menu

Jugs of iced water and juice

Folder, pad and pen

Re-usable cotton shopper

1 x screen

1 x projector

1 x flipchart with pens

Tables with all appropriate linen

Chairs

PA system


Accommodation

     
 

   
0 / /   0 / /
0 / /   0 / /
0 / /   0 / /
2 / /   0 / /
 

Facilities And Leisure

FacilityAvailabilityDistance
Lawns On Site 
Marquee Space On Site 
Places of Interest On Site 
River Off Site0.5 Miles
Shopping Mall Off Site0.5 Miles
Wedding Licence On Site 

Equipment

Equipment Type
Fax
Flipcharts
Internet Connection - Cable
LCD/Data Projector
PA System
Wi-Fi Connection


Event Types

Accommodation, Activity Day, Awards Dinners, Breakfast Meeting, Christmas Party, Conference, Corporate Hospitality, Dinner, Dinner Dance, Gala Dinner, Lunch, Marquee Event, Meeting, Networking, Party, Presentation, Product Launch, Reception, Teambuilding, Wedding


Nearest Train Stations

Train station
Train station
Train station

Nearest Airports

Airport
Airport
Airport

Nearest Tube Stations

Tube
Tube
Tube

Nearest Motorways

Motorway Junction
Motorway Junction
Motorway Junction

Car Parking

Car parking


Location Map



Tip: To scroll the map, use the navigation controls in the top left corner or click and hold the left mouse button on the map and move the mouse. Click the + icon to zoom in or double left click on the map. Click the - icon to zoom out or double right click on the map.

Corporate Responsibility

This venue is represented by Lime Venue Portfolio - the unique meetings & events service from Compass Group, your catering provider.

A strong approach to corporate responsibility ensures that everyone within Compass Group understands their responsibilities to clients, consumers, colleagues, the community and the environment

Our Corporate Responsibility Framework is a key part of everyday life, with everyone taking accountability for their actions. Through our five pillars of Corporate Responsibility each day we look to:
- Support and develop our employees
- Run our business to the highest ethical standards
- Support the good health and wellbeing of our consumers
- Reduce our impact on the world in which we live
- Make a positive contribution to the communities in which we live and work.

Like many listed companies, Compass Group's corporate responsibility performance is rated by independent organisations that assess the extent to which companies effectively manage social, environmental and ethical matters and as a consequence deliver improved performance.

We are a member of the FTSE 4 Good Index Series. This measures the performance of companies that meet globally recognised corporate responsibility standards. For inclusion, eligible companies must meet stringent criteria requirements.

Sustainability Rating

Compass Group is a member of the Dow Jones Sustainability Index, which assesses companies' strategies on corporate governance, economic performance and impact on the environment.

quick venue search

Search our venues

Matches: