UNITED KINGDOM

VENUE > CARDIFF > CARDIFF

Cardiff City Stadium  

Leckwith Road, Cardiff, Cardiff, CF11 8AZ


Overview

Lime Venue Portfolio is delighted to introduce you to Cardiff City Stadium - a stunning event venue in Cardiff catering for your entire corporate and social event requirements.

Both Cardiff City FC and Cardiff Blues RFC call this venue home and you too can replicate the success that these teams have on the field by staging a winning event here.

Blue is a range of function suites including 14 pitch view suites ideal for small meetings, lunches and dinners; 2 spacious suites with views over the hallowed turf and ideal for large conferences and events plus a heated concourse area for events with a difference.

The Ground provides facilities to cater for 7 to 750 guests with up to 1,250 complimentary on-site car parking spaces. Located just 2 miles from Cardiff City Centre with excellent public transport links and close links to the M4 motorway.

There is complimentary WiFi throughout the venue and a full range of audio visual facilities is available.

Affiliations/Associations

HBAA

Venue Style

Sports Club/Sporting Venue, Banqueting Suite, Conference Centre, Exhibition Centre, Modern, Stadium/Arena, Unusual/Unique


Meeting & Event Room Capacities

Room NameReceptionTheatreTheatre (BP)ClassroomClassroom (BP)BoardroomU ShapeDin/DanceCabExpoLunch/Dinner
Captain's 1501500500743680600120
Chairman's Suite 6030000201600060
Concourse West North & West South 3003000000016000200
Director's Guest Lounge 404002002018020040
Hospitality Suites 2420000181424000
Ricoh Suite 7004000250070606501200750
Ricoh Suite 1 400200015005040350800400
Ricoh Suite 2 350150010005040280600350
Sytner Suite 6503000200070605501200600


Meeting & Event Rooms

Total no. of meeting rooms 22
Max capacity (Theatre style) 750
Total no. of breakout rooms 0
Total capacity. of all breakout rooms 0


Delegate Rates (From)

Package details
8hr(Day Delegate) Room Hire
Morning Tea & Costa Coffee with Pastries
Mid-Morning Tea & Costa Coffee with Homemade Cookies
Day Delegate Package 2 Course Lunch
Afternoon Tea & Costa Coffee with Welsh Cakes
Unlimited Mineral Water throughout the day
Flip Chart & Pens
LCD Projector & Screen
Delegate Pads & Pencils
Complimentary WiFi
Complimentary Car Park
1/2 Day Room Hire
Morning Tea & Costa Coffee with Pastries
Mid-Morning Tea & Costa Coffee with Homemade Cookies
Day Delegate Package 2 Course Lunch
Afternoon Tea & Costa Coffee with Welsh Cakes
Unlimited Mineral Water throughout the day
Flip Chart & Pens
LCD Projector & Screen
Delegate Pads & Pencils
Complimentary WiFi
Complimentary Car Park

Facilities And Leisure

FacilityAvailabilityDistance
Wedding Licence On Site 

Equipment

Equipment Type
Flipcharts
LCD/Data Projector
PA System
Wi-Fi Connection


Event Types

AGM, Awards Dinners, Charity Ball, Christmas Lunch, Christmas Package, Christmas Party, Conference, Corporate Hospitality, Dinner, Dinner Dance, Exam, Exhibition, Gala Dinner, Interviews, Lunch, Meeting, Networking, Other, Party, Presentation, Private Dining, Product Launch, Reception, Road Show, Seminar, Summer Party, Training Course, Wedding


Nearest Train Stations

Train station
Train station
Train station

Nearest Airports

Airport
Airport
Airport

Nearest Motorways

Motorway Junction
Motorway Junction
Motorway Junction

Car Parking

Car parking

Coach Parking

Coach parking


Location Map



Tip: To scroll the map, use the navigation controls in the top left corner or click and hold the left mouse button on the map and move the mouse. Click the + icon to zoom in or double left click on the map. Click the - icon to zoom out or double right click on the map.

quick venue search

Search our venues

Matches: